Holiday Home Oliva Cottage

Main amenities

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol is located 16 minutes' walk from Bol Promenade and welcomes its guests to enjoy fishing. This 1-bedroom villa hosts up to 2 guests and provides them with private car parking.

    The beach is 1.3 km away, and the Vidova Gora is 3.2 km from the holiday home. Holiday Home Oliva Cottage is 10 minutes' drive from the Zmajeva špilja, and just near the Bol Summer Festival. This Bol property is 2.1 km from Dominican Monastery Main Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    Here guests can also enjoy sea views. The Bol property comes with a bathroom with a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Holiday Home Oliva Cottage has a fully-fitted kitchen plus kitchenware in it. Guests can enjoy European cuisine in Pumparela, located a 17-minute walk away. Bol airport is 5 km from the accommodation, and Tourist street train bus stop is 500 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol

    Here guests can also enjoy sea views. The Bol property comes with a bathroom with a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol Skyline photo Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol Nature photo Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol Skyline photo Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol Exterior photo Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol Skyline photo Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol Skyline photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 10 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Croatia

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Holiday Home Oliva Cottage?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with kitchenware, is available at Holiday Home Oliva Cottage.
    • Is Holiday Home Oliva Cottage pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Holiday Home Oliva Cottage.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Vidova Gora (3.2 km), Bol Promenade (1.3 km), and Zmajeva spilja (4.6 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home Oliva Cottage Bol